Event Title / Date Category

Romeo is Bleeding

Saturday, Nov 4, 2017 at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Film

Bashaum Stewart and the B-Stew Band

Sunday, Nov 5, 2017 from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Arts Garage - 94 NE 2nd Ave, Delray Beach

Music

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra Zubin Mehta

Sunday, Nov 5, 2017 various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

American Hymns Rediscovered - Miami

Wednesday, Nov 8, 2017 at 7:30 PM

St. Sophia Greek Orthodox - 2401 SW 3rd Ave, Miami

Music

Frost Studio Jazz Band and “The Drifter”

Wednesday, Nov 8, 2017 at 7:30 PM

UM Gusman Concert Hall - 1314 Miller Drive, Coral Gables

Music

American Hymns Rediscovered - Miami Beach

Thursday, Nov 9, 2017 at 7:30 PM

All Souls Episcopal - 4025 Pine Tree Dr,, Miami Beach

Music

Black Angels Over Tuskegee

Thursday, Nov 9, 2017 at 8:00 PM

Miramar Cultural Center - 2400 Civic Center Place, Miramar

Theater

American Hymns Rediscovered - Coral Gables

Friday, Nov 10, 2017 at 7:30 PM

St. Philip’s Episcopal - 1121 Andalusia Ave, Coral Gables

Music

Lynn Trefzger: The Voices of Comedy

Friday, Nov 10, 2017 at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Comedy

Elio Piedra Quartet

Friday, Nov 10, 2017 from 8:00 PM to 10:00 PM

Arts Garage - 94 NE 2nd Ave, Delray Beach

Music

FIU Symphony Orchestra Celebrates Hispanic Heritage

Saturday, Nov 11, 2017 from 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Wertheim Performing Arts Center Concert Hall - 10910 SW 17th St., Miami

Music Classical

Flamenco Puro: Steps Through Time

Nov 11, 2017 & Nov 12, 2017 - various times

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Dance

Florida Grand Opera: Lucia di Lammermoor By Gaetano Donizetti

Nov 11, 2017 to Nov 18, 2017 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Opera

The Vocal Illusions of Lynn Trefzger

Saturday, Nov 11, 2017 at 11:00 AM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Comedy

Lucia di Lammermoor by Gaetano Donizetti - Miami

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

American Hymns Rediscovered - Boca Raton

Sunday, Nov 12, 2017 at 4:00 PM

St. Gregory’s Episcopal - 100 NE Mizner Blvd, Boca Raton

Music

Doug Cameron

Sunday, Nov 12, 2017 from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Arts Garage - 94 NE 2nd Ave, Delray Beach

Music

Announcing the 77th Opera Season in South Florida

Click for more information

Florida Grand Opera - 8390 NW 25th Street, Miami

Opera

Celtic Thunder 2017 Symphony Tour

Tuesday, Nov 14, 2017 at 8:00 PM

Fillmore Miami Beach box office - 1700 Washington Ave, Miami Beach

Music

Program One - Kravis Center

Nov 17, 2017 to Nov 19, 2017 - at 8:00 PM

Kravis Center - 701 Okeechobee Boulevard, West Palm Beac

Ballet

Dimensions Dance Theatre of Miami: Ballet's Pointe of Passion

Saturday, Nov 18, 2017 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Dance

Becoming DR. Ruth by Mark St. Germain Boston Globe Critic's Pick

Nov 25, 2017 to Dec 23, 2017 - various times

GableStage at the Biltmore - 1200 Anastasia Avenu, Coral Gables

Theater

The Book of Mormon

Nov 28, 2017 to Dec 3, 2017 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

Evita (Spanish Language Run)

Nov 30, 2017 to Dec 17, 2017 - various times

Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre - 280 Miracle Mile, Coral Gables

Theater

Lucia di Lammermoor by Gaetano Donizetti - Fort Lauderdale

Click for more information

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale

Theater

The Nutcracker 2017

Dec 1, 2017 & Dec 2, 2017 - at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Dance

International Artist Series: Juan Antonio Guirado

Dec 1, 2017 to Feb 18, 2018 - at 12:00 AM

Coral Gables Museum - 285 Aragon Avenue, Coral Gables

Visual Arts

Time: Past, Present, Future-Frost Symphony Orchestra

Saturday, Dec 2, 2017 at 8:00 PM

UM Gusman Concert Hall - 1314 Miller Drive, Coral Gables

Music Classical

A Seraphic Fire Christmas - Miami

Wednesday, Dec 6, 2017 at 7:30 PM

St. Sophia Greek Orthodox - 2401 SW 3rd Ave, Miami

Community

A Seraphic Fire Christmas - St. Philip’s Episcopal

Thursday, Dec 7, 2017 at 7:30 PM

St. Philip’s Episcopal - 1121 Andalusia Ave, Coral Gables

Community

Winter Shorts 2017

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker - The Music Center

Dec 7, 2017 to Dec 10, 2017 - various times

The Music Center - , Los Angeles

Ballet

A Seraphic Fire Christmas - First United Methodist

Friday, Dec 8, 2017 at 7:30 PM

First United Methodist - 536 Coral Way, Coral Gables

Community

A Seraphic Fire Christmas - Miami Beach

Saturday, Dec 9, 2017 at 7:30 PM

All Souls Episcopal - 4025 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach

Music

A Seraphic Fire Christmas - Naples

Thursday, Dec 14, 2017 at 7:00 PM

Vanderbilt Presbyterian - 1225 Piper Blvd, Naples

Music

A Seraphic Fire Christmas - Boca Raton

Friday, Dec 15, 2017 at 7:30 PM

St. Gregory’s Episcopal - 100 NE Mizner Blvd, Boca Raton

Music

George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker - Adrienne Arsht Center

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Ballet

The Legend of Zelda Symphony Returns!

Saturday, Dec 16, 2017 at 8:00 PM

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

A Seraphic Fire Christmas Concert

Sunday, Dec 17, 2017 at 4:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Finding Neverland

Dec 26, 2017 to Dec 31, 2017 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

The Sleeping Beauty

Thursday, Dec 28, 2017 at 7:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Ballet

George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker - Kravis Center

Dec 28, 2017 to Dec 30, 2017 - at 3:00 PM

Kravis Center - 701 Okeechobee Boulevard, West Palm Beac

Ballet

FGO Family Day 2017

Saturday, Jan 6, 2018 at 10:00 AM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Children

Florida Grand Opera Family Day

Saturday, Jan 6, 2018 at 10:00 AM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Opera

Comic Cure: Black Laughs Matter

Friday, Jan 12, 2018 at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Comedy

Program Two - Adrienne Arsht Center

Jan 12, 2018 to Jan 14, 2018 - at 8:00 PM

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Ballet

Trio Nation feat. Dave Holland, Ignacio Barrero and Martin Bejerano

Saturday, Jan 13, 2018 from 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Noises Off By Michael Frayn

Jan 17, 2018 to Feb 4, 2018 - various times

Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre - 280 Miracle Mile, Coral Gables

Theater

David Lang: The Little Match Girl Passion - Miami

Wednesday, Jan 17, 2018 at 7:30 PM

St. Sophia Greek Orthodox - 2401 SW 3rd Ave, Miami

Music

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Wednesday, Jan 17, 2018 various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Wrongful Death and Other Circus Acts

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

David Lang: The Little Match Girl Passion - Naples

Thursday, Jan 18, 2018 at 7:30 PM

Vanderbilt Presbyterian - 1225 Piper Blvd, Naples

Music

David Lang: The Little Match Girl Passion - Coral Gables

Friday, Jan 19, 2018 at 7:30 PM

First United Methodist - 536 Coral Way, Coral Gables

Music

Cristina Pato Quartet: Latina

Saturday, Jan 20, 2018 from 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

David Lang: The Little Match Girl Passion - Ft. Lauderdale

Jan 20, 2018 & Jan 21, 2018 - at 4:00 PM

All Saints Episcopal - 333 Tarpon D, Ft. Lauderdale

Music

STREB Extreme Action

Jan 20, 2018 & Jan 21, 2018 - at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Visual Arts

The Cleveland Orchestra in Miami: Mahler’s Ninth

Jan 26, 2018 & Jan 27, 2018 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Burlesque Magnifique 2017

Friday, Jan 26, 2018 at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Dance

Salome by Richard Strauss - Miami

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

Decades Rewind

Saturday, Jan 27, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Decades Rewind

Saturday, Jan 27, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Program Two - Broward Center

Jan 27, 2018 & Jan 28, 2018 - at 8:00 PM

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale,

Ballet

Darius & Twig

Sunday, Jan 28, 2018 at 1:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Theater

Program Two - Kravis Center

Feb 2, 2018 to Feb 4, 2018 - at 8:00 PM

Kravis Center - 701 Okeechobee Boulevard, West Palm Beac

Ballet

The Cleveland Orchestra in Miami: Beethoven’s Fifth

Feb 2, 2018 & Feb 3, 2018 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

If I Forget by Steven Levenson

Feb 3, 2018 to Mar 4, 2018 - various times

GableStage at the Biltmore - 1200 Anastasia Avenu, Coral Gables

Theater

To Ray with Love

Saturday, Feb 3, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Salome by Richard Strauss - Fort Lauderdale

Click for more information

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Lauderdale

Theater

Program Three - Adrienne Arsht Center

Feb 9, 2018 to Feb 11, 2018 - at 8:00 PM

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Ballet

BalletBoyz

Saturday, Feb 10, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Dance

California Guitar Trio

Saturday, Feb 10, 2018 at 7:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Birdland All-Stars: The Art of Jazz feat. Tommy Igoe

Sunday, Feb 11, 2018 at 11:00 AM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

J. S. Bach: St. Matthew Passion

Feb 15, 2018 to Feb 17, 2018 - at 7:00 PM

Music

Deej

Friday, Feb 16, 2018 at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Film

Small Mouth Sounds

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

Shadowland by Pilobolus

Sunday, Feb 18, 2018 at 6:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Dance

Florida Grand Opera: Rising Stars Cabaret

Feb 23, 2018 & Feb 24, 2018 - at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Opera

globalFest: The New Golden Age of Latin Music

Saturday, Feb 24, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

GospelFest feat. The Jones Family Singers

Sunday, Feb 25, 2018 at 5:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Community

Perlman & Zukerman in Recital

Sunday, Feb 25, 2018 various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

The Color Purple

Feb 27, 2018 to Mar 4, 2018 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Opera

Once

Feb 28, 2018 to Mar 25, 2018 - various times

Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre - 280 Miracle Mile, Coral Gables

Theater

Program Three - Kravis Center

Mar 2, 2018 to Mar 4, 2018 - at 8:00 PM

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale,

Ballet

Disaster! A 70s Disaster Movie Musical

Mar 2, 2018 to Mar 4, 2018 - at 2:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Tierney Sutton: The Sting Variations

Saturday, Mar 3, 2018 various times

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Dancing Lessons

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Dance

International Guitar Night

Saturday, Mar 10, 2018 at 7:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Dance Theatre of Harlem

Saturday, Mar 10, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Dance

Brahms: Liebeslieder Waltzes

Mar 14, 2018 to Mar 18, 2018 - at 7:30 PM

Music

Comic Cure: The Funny Faces of Rock

Friday, Mar 16, 2018 at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Comedy

Tao: Drum Heart

Friday, Mar 16, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Dance

Purple Dreams

Friday, Mar 16, 2018 at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Film

Will & Anthony: Broadway Our Way

Saturday, Mar 17, 2018 at 7:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Orfeo by Christoph Willibald Gluck - Miami

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

Program Three - Broward Center

Mar 17, 2018 & Mar 18, 2018 - at 8:00 PM

Kravis Center - 701 Okeechobee Boulevard, West Palm Beac

Ballet

BAM! Beer and Music Backyard Festival 2017

Saturday, Mar 24, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Festival

Orfeo by Christoph Willibald Gluck - Fort Lauderdale

Click for more information

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale

Theater

Dance Heginbotham

Saturday, Mar 31, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Dance

The Bodyguard

Apr 3, 2018 to Apr 8, 2018 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Opera

Program Four - Kravis Center

Apr 6, 2018 to Apr 8, 2018 - at 8:00 PM

Kravis Center - 701 Okeechobee Boulevard, West Palm Beac

Ballet

Gloria by Branden Jacobs-Jenkins

Apr 7, 2018 to May 6, 2018 - various times

GableStage at the Biltmore - 1200 Anastasia Avenu, Coral Gables

Theater

Edmar Castañeda & Gregoire Maret Duo

Saturday, Apr 7, 2018 at 7:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Erth's Dinosuar Zoo Live

Sunday, Apr 8, 2018 at 4:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Children

Fun Home

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

The Other Mozart

Friday, Apr 13, 2018 at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Theater

Program Four - Adrienne Arsht Center

Apr 13, 2018 to Apr 15, 2018 - at 8:00 PM

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Ballet

Arvo Pärt: Passio

Apr 13, 2018 to Apr 15, 2018 - at 7:30 PM

Music

Look & See: A Portrait of Wendell Berry

Friday, Apr 13, 2018 at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Film

La Boheme

Saturday, Apr 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Opera

The Kinsey Sicks: Things You Shouldn't Say

Friday, Apr 20, 2018 at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Comedy

Tango Lovers

Saturday, Apr 21, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Dance

Silk Road Ensemble with Yo-Yo Ma

Monday, Apr 23, 2018 various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Comic Cure: Ya Tu Sabes

Friday, Apr 27, 2018 at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

The Black Jacket Symphony Performs The Beatles' Sgt. Pepper's

Saturday, Apr 28, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Program Four - Broward Center

Apr 28, 2018 & Apr 29, 2018 - at 8:00 PM

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale,

Ballet

Florencia by Daniel Catan

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

The Black Jacket Symphony Performs The Beatles' Sgt. Pepper's

Saturday, Apr 28, 2018 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

12th Annual All Kids Included Festival

Saturday, May 5, 2018 at 10:00 AM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Festival

Chicago

May 8, 2018 to May 13, 2018 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Shakespeare: Music and the Bard

May 9, 2018 to May 13, 2018 - at 7:30 PM

- , Miami

Music