ADD YOUR EVENT
MAIN MENU

List of Events

There are currently 162 events in the database of this web site, distributed in categories such as Music, Theater, Visual Arts, etc...

We look forward to seeing you attending events in this great magic city.. If you are organizing an event and would like it to be posted in this web site, click on the button below and follow easy instructions.

Request to publish an event

Event Title / Date Category

Come Sunday: Frost Wind Ensemble

Sunday, Sep 22, 2019 at 4:00 PM

UM Gusman Concert Hall - 1314 Miller Drive, Coral Gables

Music

Remix

Click for more information

Sagamore Hotel - 1671 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Visual Arts

Contemporary Visions of the Industrial

Click for more information

The Frank Art Gallery - 601 City Center Way, Pembroke Pines

Visual Arts

Stonewall

Click for more information

Patricia & Phillip Frost Art Museum - 10975 SW 17th Street, Miami

Visual Arts

Wiesenthal

Click for more information

GableStage - 1200 Anastasia Avenue, Coral Gables

Theater

Natural Artisan Perfumery – Make Your Own Perfume

Sunday, Sep 22, 2019 from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Miami Beach Botanical Gardens - 2000 Convention Center Dr., Miami Beach

Fashion

Driving Miss Daisy

Sunday, Sep 22, 2019 various times

JCC Theatre - 18900 NE 25th Avenue, North Miami Beach

Theater

6th Annual Catwalk for Charity

Sunday, Sep 22, 2019 from 12:00 PM to 4:00 PM

JW Marriott Marquis - 255 Biscayne Blvd Way, Miami

Fashion

Boca Bound: A New Musical

Sunday, Sep 22, 2019 various times

The Wick Theatre & Costume Museum - 7901 North Federal Highway, Boca Raton

Theater

Art Exhibition: Green by Moira Holohan

Click for more information

Miami Beach Botanical Gardens - 2000 Convention Center Dr., Miami Beach

Visual Arts

Memoryloss

Click for more information

Miami Beach Urban Studios - 420 Lincoln Rd. Suite 440, Miami Beach

Visual Arts

Anonymous Women Domestic Disasters - Works by Patty Carroll

Click for more information

Miami Beach Urban Studios - 420 Lincoln Rd. Suite 440, Miami Beach

Visual Arts

Kindsight at Images and Writings of Robert G. Zuckerman

Click for more information

Miami Beach Urban Studios - 420 Lincoln Rd. Suite 440, Miami Beach

Community

FIU Violist Michael Klotz and Pianist Gregorios Zamparas perform Brahm

Monday, Sep 23, 2019 at 7:30 PM

Miami Beach Urban Studios - 420 Lincoln Rd. Suite 440, Miami Beach

Music

Macro To Micro - Mapping Infrastructures in the City

Click for more information

Miami Beach Urban Studios - 420 Lincoln Rd. Suite 440, Miami Beach

Visual Arts

MOKSHA Indian Brasserie

Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019 from 5:00 PM to 10:00 PM

MOKSHA Indian Brasserie - 2823 E Oakland Park Blvd, Fort Lauderdale

Community

Art Talk: Felice Grodin and Elite Kedan

Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Miami Beach Urban Studios - 420 Lincoln Rd. Suite 440, Miami Beach

Visual Arts

When Line Meets Memory

Click for more information

The Directed Art Modern - 350 NE 75 St, Unit 109, Miami

Visual Arts

A Reading With P. Scott Cunningham

Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019 from 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM

Soya & Pomodoro - 120 NE 1st St Miami FL 33132, Miami

Community

CARTOONS, The Art of Marian Del Vecchio - Book Release

Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019 from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Art Deco Museum - 1001 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach

Community

It Was Fifty Years Ago Today A Tribute to the Beatles' White Album

Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale,

Music

Talk with Octavia Yearwood

Thursday, Sep 26, 2019 from 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Patricia & Phillip Frost Art Museum - 10975 SW 17th Street, Miami

Visual Arts

Myrna and Sheldon Palley Lecture Series Featuring Joyce J. Scott

Thursday, Sep 26, 2019 from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Lowe Art Museum - 1301 Stanford Drive, Coral Gables

Visual Arts

Frank Contemporaries

Thursday, Sep 26, 2019 from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

The Frank Art Gallery - 601 City Center Way, Pembroke Pines

Visual Arts

Little Shop of Horrors - Ring Theatre

Sep 26, 2019 to Oct 5, 2019 - various times

Ring Theatre - 1312 Miller Drive, Coral Gables

Community

True West by Sam Shepard

Sep 27, 2019 to Oct 20, 2019 - various times

Main Street Playhouse - 6766 Main Street, Miami Lakes

Theater

Scott Stapp of Creed

Friday, Sep 27, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale,

Theater

Forward Motion Festival - Heidi Latsky Dance & Step Change Studios

Friday, Sep 27, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Miami-Dade County Auditorium - 2901 West Flagler St, Miami

Dance

Forward Motion Festival - Karen Peterson and Dancers & Kinetic Light

Saturday, Sep 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Miami-Dade County Auditorium - 2901 West Flagler St, Miami

Dance

Cuba Beat: India en Homenaje a Celia Cruz

Saturday, Sep 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Gentri Presented by BBI

Saturday, Sep 28, 2019 at 7:30 PM

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale,

Music

Shane Koyczan - Spoken Word Artist

Saturday, Sep 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Community

Look! Talk! Create! Museum of Art and Design

Sunday, Sep 29, 2019 from 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

MDC's Freedom Tower - 600 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Children

Danny Daniel Por El Amor De Una Mujer in Concert

Sunday, Sep 29, 2019 at 5:00 PM

Miami-Dade County Auditorium - 2901 West Flagler St, Miami

Music

Discussion in Situ with Martin A. Tsang

Sep 29, 2019 to Jan 12, 2020 - from 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

MDC Museum of Art and Design - 600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Visual Arts

Tito Puente Jr and more

Sunday, Sep 29, 2019 from 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Collins Park - 2100 Collins Ave, Miami Beach

Music

Documentary NETIZENS to air followed by TalkBack

Monday, Sep 30, 2019 at 7:30 PM

UA Falls Theater - 9000 SW 136th St., Miami

Film

Master Class Series: José Limón Technique

Click for more information

Little Haiti Cultural Complex - 212 NE 59th Terrace, Miami

Dance

Adam Ant: Friend or Foe

Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Fillmore Theater - 1700 Washington Avenue, Miami Beach

Music

Peppa Pig Live!

Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale,

Children

The Talbott Brothers: Run No More Tour

Thursday, Oct 3, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale,

Music

Dance NOW! Miami on Tour: Residency at Coker University

Oct 3, 2019 to Oct 6, 2019 - various times

Hartsville - , South Carolina

Dance

Lowe After Hours - LOWELAPALOOZA

Thursday, Oct 3, 2019 from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Lowe Art Museum - 1301 Stanford Drive, Coral Gables

Visual Arts

Little Shop of Horrors - Sol Childrens Theatre

Click for more information

Sol Childrens Theatre - 3333 N. Federal Highway, Boca Raton

Theater

Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida-Neoclassical Contemporary Ballets

Oct 5, 2019 & Oct 6, 2019 - at 7:30 PM

Aventura Arts & Cultural Center - 3385 NE 188 Street, Aventura

Ballet

The Amernet String Quartet and the MIA Beer Company

Saturday, Oct 5, 2019 from 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

Miami Beach Urban Studios - 420 Lincoln Rd. Suite 440, Miami Beach

Music

Mozart's Magnificent Voyage

Sunday, Oct 6, 2019 at 3:00 PM

Pinecrest Gardens - 11000 SW Red Road, Pinecrest

Children

Curator's Tour

Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019 from 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Patricia & Phillip Frost Art Museum - 10975 SW 17th Street, Miami

Visual Arts

Museum of Art and Design Presents the Film Series Real Utopias

Thursday, Oct 10, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Bill Cosford Cinema - 5030 Brunson Drive, Memorial Building 227, Coral Gables

Film

ArtServe's 30th Anniversary Season Preview VIP Reception

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019 from 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM

ArtServe, Inc. - 1350 East Sunrise Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale

Visual Arts

Backyard Bash VI

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019 at 7:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Music

Mysterious Mountain: Frost Symphony Orchestra

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019 at 7:30 PM

UM Gusman Concert Hall - 1314 Miller Drive, Coral Gables

Music

The Frank Workshop: Industrial Jewelry-Making

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019 from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

The Frank Art Gallery - 601 City Center Way, Pembroke Pines

Visual Arts

Neoclassical & Contemporary Ballets - Broward Center for Performing

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019 at 7:30 PM

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale,

Ballet

Peter Pan Pirate Party

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019 from 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM

Historic Stranahan House Museum - 335 SE 6th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale

Children

Diavolo | Architecture in Motion®

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019 at 7:30 PM

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

KOMOREBI2019: An American Bonsai Exhibition

Oct 12, 2019 & Oct 13, 2019 - from 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM

The Lightbox at Goldman Warehouse - 404 NW 26 ST, Miami

Visual Arts

Benise – Fuego!

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Miami-Dade County Auditorium - 2901 West Flagler St, Miami

Music

Mozart's Magnificent Voyage

Sunday, Oct 13, 2019 at 2:00 PM

The Alan & Diane Lieberman Theater @ MARJCC - 18900 NE 25 Avenue, North Miami Beach

Children

Enrique Chia - Una Tarde Para Recordar

Sunday, Oct 13, 2019 at 3:00 PM

Miami-Dade County Auditorium - 2901 West Flagler St, Miami

Music

History Happy Hour: Legends and Lore with Thomas Lockyear

Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019 from 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Historic Stranahan House Museum - 335 SE 6th Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301, Fort Lauderdale

Visual Arts

Art for the Earth: Artists on Climate Change

Thursday, Oct 17, 2019 from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

The Frank Art Gallery - 601 City Center Way, Pembroke Pines

Visual Arts

Flaming Classics: The Queen

Thursday, Oct 17, 2019 from 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Patricia & Phillip Frost Art Museum - 10975 SW 17th Street, Miami

Visual Arts

Daddy Issues

Click for more information

CSL (Center for Spiritual Living) - 4849 N Dixie Highway, Oakland Park

Theater

Indie Flicks: Leave The Bus Through The Broken Window

Friday, Oct 18, 2019 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Film

Caravan: A Revolution on the Road

Friday, Oct 18, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Randy Rainbow Live!

Friday, Oct 18, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Fillmore Theater - 1700 Washington Avenue, Miami Beach

Theater

Carmen Paris En Sintesis Tour 2019

Friday, Oct 18, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Miami-Dade County Auditorium - 2901 West Flagler St, Miami

Music

Miami Symphony Orchestra (MISO)

Friday, Oct 18, 2019 from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Palm Court - 140 NE 39th Street, Miami

Music

Miami City Ballet's Program One - Adrienne Arsht Center

Oct 18, 2019 to Oct 20, 2019 - at 7:30 PM

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Ballet

Tango for ALL - a Tango Dance Class By the cast of I Am Tango

Saturday, Oct 19, 2019 at 5:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Dance

I Am Tango

Saturday, Oct 19, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Main Stage - 10950 SW 211 STREET, Cutler Bay

Dance

Meme Solis 6 Decadas “Siempre Contigo”

Saturday, Oct 19, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Miami-Dade County Auditorium - 2901 West Flagler St, Miami

Music

The Frank Workshop: Robotics & Engineering for Kids

Saturday, Oct 19, 2019 from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

The Frank Art Gallery - 601 City Center Way, Pembroke Pines, FL

Children

Comic Cure: Magic Jack Maxwell headlines Magically Funny

Saturday, Oct 19, 2019 at 8:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Visual Arts

Themes and Variations

Sunday, Oct 20, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Frank Contemporaries

Thursday, Oct 24, 2019 from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

The Frank Art Gallery - 601 City Center Way, Pembroke Pines, FL

Visual Arts

Opening Receptions: Diago & Carlos Estévez

Thursday, Oct 24, 2019 from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Lowe Art Museum - 1301 Stanford Drive, Coral Gables

Visual Arts

La Musa Awards

Thursday, Oct 24, 2019 various times

James L. Knight Center - 400 SE 2nd Ave, Miami

Music

The Wedding Singer

Click for more information

Pembroke Pines Theatre of the Performing Arts - 17195 Sheridan St, Pembroke Pines

Theater

Daniel Lewis Dance Sampler 2020

Oct 25, 2019 & Oct 26, 2019 - at 8:00 PM

New World School of the Arts - 25 NE 2nd St., 8th Floor, Miami

Dance

Dino-Light by Lightwire Theater

Saturday, Oct 26, 2019 at 3:00 PM

Miami-Dade County Auditorium - 2901 West Flagler St, Miami

Children

ArtServe's 30th Anniversary Season Preview Community Reception

Saturday, Oct 26, 2019 from 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

ArtServe, Inc. - 1350 East Sunrise Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale

Children

Reading and lecture by Raphael Confiant

Saturday, Oct 26, 2019 from 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

MDC Museum of Art and Design - 600 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Community

The Very Hungry Caterpillar (1st Show)

Saturday, Oct 26, 2019 various times

Miami Theater Center - 9806 NE 2nd Ave, Miami Shores

Visual Arts

Look! Talk! Create! Museum of Art and Design

Sunday, Oct 27, 2019 from 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Freedom Tower - 600 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Children

TO WRITE MIAMI : A Reading With John Dufresne

Wednesday, Oct 30, 2019 from 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM

Soya & Pomodoro - 120 NE 1st St Miami FL 33132, Miami

Community

Ring of Fire

Oct 30, 2019 to Dec 8, 2019 - various times

Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre - 280 Miracle Mile, Coral Gables

Theater

Kate Davis

Saturday, Nov 2, 2019 at 8:30 PM

Black Box Theater - 10950 SW 211 Street, Cutler Bay

Music

Miami City Ballet School: Ballet for Families

Saturday, Nov 2, 2019 at 1:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Ballet

The Music of Melinda Wagner: Ensemble Ibis

Wednesday, Nov 6, 2019 at 7:30 PM

UM Gusman Concert Hall - 1314 Miller Drive, Coral Gables

Music

Raul Midón's Homecoming Concert

Thursday, Nov 7, 2019 at 7:30 PM

UM Gusman Concert Hall - 1314 Miller Drive, Coral Gables

Music

Indie Flicks: The Short History of the Long Road

Friday, Nov 8, 2019 at 8:00 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Film

Opera Gala Concert

Saturday, Nov 9, 2019 from 8:00 PM to 10:30 PM

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - 10950 SW 211 ST, Cutler Bay

Opera

Flamenco Puro: Flamencas en la Luz

Nov 9, 2019 & Nov 10, 2019 - various times

Black Box Theater - 10950 SW 211 Street, Cutler Bay

Dance

A Night of Sheila Jordan

Tuesday, Nov 12, 2019 at 7:30 PM

University of Miami - 1314 Miller Drive, Coral Gables

Music

Gold Coast Jazz: Bobby Rodriguez Jazz Orchestra & Guest Nestor Torres

Wednesday, Nov 13, 2019 at 7:45 PM

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale,

Music

The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Nov 14, 2019 to Nov 23, 2019 - various times

Ring Theatre - 1312 Miller Drive, Coral Gables

Theater

Mahler's World: Frost Symphony Orchestra

Saturday, Nov 16, 2019 at 7:30 PM

UM Gusman Concert Hall - 1314 Miller Drive, Coral Gables

Music

The Forgotten Kingdom: Guy Mendilow Ensemble

Saturday, Nov 16, 2019 at 7:30 PM

A. Hugh Adams Central Campus, Broward College - 3501 Davie Road, Davie

Music

Dimensions Dance Theatre of Miami: Ballet Sculpture & Serenity

Saturday, Nov 16, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Main Stage - 10950 SW 211 STREET, Cutler Bay

Ballet

Florida Grand Opera's 79th Season

Click for more information

Opera

Mozart's Don Giovanni - Adrienne Arsht Center

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Opera

Nella

Saturday, Nov 23, 2019 at 8:00 PM

Main Stage - 10950 SW 211 STREET, Cutler Bay

Music

Hillary and Clinton by Lucas Hnath

Click for more information

GableStage at the Biltmore - 1200 Anastasia Avenue, Coral Gables

Film

The 3B's and 3 Ballets

Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019 from 12:00 AM to 7:30 PM

UM Gusman Concert Hall - 1314 Miller Drive, Coral Gables

Music Classical

José Carlos Martinat: American Echo Chamber

Dec 4, 2019 to Jan 26, 2020 - various times

Pérez Art Museum Miami (PAMM) - 1103 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Visual Arts

Gold Coast Jazz: Emmet Cohen Trio

Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019 at 7:45 PM

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale,

Music

Under the Banyan Tree with Mirabai Ceiba

Thursday, Dec 5, 2019 from 7:30 PM to 10:30 PM

Pinecrest Gardens - 11000 SW Red Road, Pinecrest

Music

Lowe After Hours - Havana Nights

Thursday, Dec 5, 2019 from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Lowe Art Museum - 1301 Stanford Drive, Coral Gables

Visual Arts

Mozart's Don Giovanni - Broward Center for the Performing Arts

Click for more information

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale,

Opera

Emmet Cohen Trio

Friday, Dec 6, 2019 from 8:00 PM to 10:00 PM

Arts Garage - 94 NE 2nd Ave, Delray Beach

Music

The Nutcracker - Aventura Arts & Cultural Center

Dec 6, 2019 to Dec 8, 2019 - at 7:00 PM

Aventura Arts & Cultural Center - 3385 NE 188 Street, Aventura

Ballet

Ordinary Americans by Joseph McDonough

Click for more information

Theater

Inez Barlatier and her Family Band

Saturday, Dec 7, 2019 at 1:00 PM

Miami Theater Center - 9806 NE 2nd Ave, Miami Shores

Music

Celebrating 22 year of Gablestage at the Biltmore

Saturday, Dec 7, 2019 from 6:30 PM to 11:00 PM

Newman Alumni Center - University of Miami - 6200 San Amaro Drive, Coral Gables

Community

Breakfast in the Park with Petah Coyne

Sunday, Dec 8, 2019 from 9:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Patricia & Phillip Frost Art Museum - 10975 SW 17th Street, Miami

Visual Arts

Program I featuring Diego Salterini's Elemental

Click for more information

Dance

The Nutcracker - The Parker Playhouse

Dec 13, 2019 to Dec 15, 2019 - at 7:30 PM

The Parker Playhouse - 707 Northeast 8th Street, Fort Lauderdale

Ballet
powered by www.atimo.us